Onepage does not work if you do not fill in the required fie

Onepage does not work if you do not fill in the required fie

Postby mrhard » Tue Dec 02, 2014 12:37 pm

Good day! onepage1.2.356 does not work when the user does not fill in the required fields. When registering a user fills at least the required fields. When ordering more mandatory fields.

If the user did not fill out a personal account, then onepage1.2.356 displays a white screen (page is not displayed). Google chrome console 500 indicates an error.

Failed to load resource: the server responded with a status of 500 (Internal Server Error)

In what may be a problem. If all fields are filled - onepage works
Joomla 1.5 Virtuemart 1.1.7
Attachments
vbe.png
vbe.png (24.86 KiB) Viewed 14768 times
mrhard
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Dec 01, 2014 2:21 pm

Re: Onepage does not work if you do not fill in the required fie

Postby mrhard » Wed Dec 03, 2014 3:25 pm

Fatal Error Detected on your Joomla Site

Error message data:
1 Allowed memory size of 33554432 bytes exhausted (tried to allocate 40961 bytes) in file: /home/u326846/vbead.ru/www/administrator/components/com_onepage/vm_files/ps_checkout_ext.php line: 1909

Error message data:
1 Allowed memory size of 33554432 bytes exhausted (tried to allocate 36556 bytes) in file: /home/u326846/vbead.ru/www/administrator/components/com_virtuemart/classes/onepage/onepage.cfg.php line: 0

Error message data:
1 Allowed memory size of 33554432 bytes exhausted (tried to allocate 40961 bytes) in file: /home/u326846/vbead.ru/www/administrator/components/com_onepage/vm_files/ps_checkout_ext.php line: 1909
mrhard
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Dec 01, 2014 2:21 pm

Re: Onepage does not work if you do not fill in the required fie

Postby admin » Thu Dec 04, 2014 6:43 pm

hello, as i told you via the chat:

neither joomla 1.5 or virtuemart 1.x is not compatible with 32mb RAM per php process. You must get at least 64mb, ideally 128mb per php process when using any joomla versions from 1.5.x with any extensions installed (like VM or else).

you can get 64mb per process hosting from 3 eur month normally. php update to php5.5 (or at least 5.4) could make the page load under the 32mb RAM, but it's not clear if you get any hidden errors at other pages.

best regards, stan
admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2654
Joined: Wed Jan 06, 2010 11:43 pm


Return to One Page Checkout for Virtuemart 1.1.x

cron